Julian Debreuil

bass-baritone

schedule

(all details subject to change)

2018

October

13th - Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) - Southbank Sinfonia - St Martin-in-the-Fields

19th - Prince Gremin Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) - OperaUpClose - Cast Theatre Doncaster

26th - Prince Gremin Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) - Opera Loki - Hurlingham Club Fulham

28th - Theresienmesse (Haydn) - St James’ Spanish Place

November

2nd - Messe de Requiem (Bruneau) - Magdalene Consort - St Mary Magdalene Little Venice

3rd - Prince Gremin Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) - OperaUpClose - Artsdepot

10th - Prince Gremin Onegin (Tchaikovsky) - OperaUpClose - Oxford Playhouse

11th - Prince Gremin Onegin (Tchaikovsky) - OperaUpClose - Oxford Playhouse

12th - Messe de Requiem (Faure) - St James’ Spanish Place

21st - Prince Gremin Onegin (Tchaikovsky) - OperaUpClose - Derby Theatre

24th - Cantatas 21 & 29 (J. S. Bach) - Birmingham Bach Choir - Birmingham Cathedral

December

1st - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Michael Croft Theatre London

3rd - Concert for ALAF - St James’ Spanish Place

11th - Farrer & Co. Christmas Concert - St Mary le Strand

12th - Concert for the Order of the Knights of Malta - St James’ Spanish Place

15th - Bass arias (Vivaldi) - Holland Park Chamber Orchestra - Lady of Victories Kensington

16th - The Messiah (Handel) - Purcell Orchestra - St Mary Abbots Kensington

19th - Marylebone Parish Christmas Concert - St James’ Spanish Place

24th - Missa Sancti Nicolai (Haydn) - St James' Spanish Place

2019

March

5th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Theatre Royal Wakefield

8th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough

9th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough

13th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Broadway Theatre Letchworth

23rd - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Pavilion Theatre Worthing

27th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Nuffield Theatre Southampton

30th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Artsdepot London

April

13th - Mass in C (Beethoven) - Derby Choral Union - Derby Cathedral

21st - Johannes-Passion - Purcell Orchestra - St Mary Abbots Kensington

25th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Theatre Royal Portsmouth

May

2nd - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Theatre Royal Winchester

11th - Excerpts from The Messiah & Foundling Hospital Anthem (Handel) - The Queen’s Park Sinfonia & The Stour Singers - St Edmund’s Shipston-on-Stour

20th - Zuniga Carmen (Bizet) - Kentish Opera - Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

21st - Zuniga Carmen (Bizet) - Kentish Opera - Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

22nd - Zuniga Carmen (Bizet) - Kentish Opera - Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

23rd - Zuniga Carmen (Bizet) - Kentish Opera - Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

24th - Zuniga Carmen (Bizet) - Kentish Opera - Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

25th - Zuniga Carmen (Bizet) - Kentish Opera - Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

June

3rd - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Old Vic Theatre Bristol

4th - Colline La Boheme (Puccini) - OperaUpClose - Old Vic Theatre Bristol

18th - The Gardener The Gardeners (Hugill) - World Premiere - Conway Hall

21st - Recital - Carshalton Opera - Honeywood Museum Carshalton

November

1st - Requiem Mass (Mozart) - St James' Spanish Place

December

14th - Stabat Mater (Haydn) - Holland Park Choral Society - St Mary Abbots Kensington

15th - The Messiah (Handel) - Purcell Orchestra - St Mary Abbots Kensingtone